Is Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- salt, reduced protein whey
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Cocoa, Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose. Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Palm Kernel Oil. Skim Milk, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat & Eggs.
Check Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


