Is Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn Vegan?

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- salt, reduced protein whey
- milk
- whey
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- lecithin
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet drizzled popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels coated in a glossy sweet topping that adds creamy forward flavor notes and occasional salt contrast. Frequently enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as on the go snacking, reviewers note satisfying crunch, pronounced sweetness, occasional clumping, variable drizzle coverage, and intermittent sticky residue
Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Cocoa, Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose. Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Palm Kernel Oil. Skim Milk, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat & Eggs.
Check Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Drizzled Poprcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


