Is Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces Dairy Free?

Description
A seasonal bunny-shaped candy offering a sweet-salty flavor contrast, firm outer shell and creamy interior; commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, and party favors. Customer reviews highlight consistent taste and texture, occasional hollow construction, size expectations, and suitability for gifting or casual snacking, and variable packaging durability also noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A seasonal bunny-shaped candy offering a sweet-salty flavor contrast, firm outer shell and creamy interior; commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, and party favors. Customer reviews highlight consistent taste and texture, occasional hollow construction, size expectations, and suitability for gifting or casual snacking, and variable packaging durability also noted.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy) Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's, Easter Chocolate and Peanut Butter Candy Bunny, 5 Ounces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


