Is Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Dextrose, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Contains Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils), Salt, Milk, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go