Is Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Dextrose, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Contains Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils), Salt, Milk, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


