Is Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit Vegan?

Description
These frozen slices combine a firm, icy exterior with a soft, creamy interior, offering sweet and salty contrast and occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten straight from the freezer as a handheld snack, served as dessert bites, or chopped as a topping. Reviewers cite indulgent flavor, texture contrast, and easy portioning.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- reduced protein whey
- skim milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen slices combine a firm, icy exterior with a soft, creamy interior, offering sweet and salty contrast and occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten straight from the freezer as a handheld snack, served as dessert bites, or chopped as a topping. Reviewers cite indulgent flavor, texture contrast, and easy portioning.
Ingredients
BANANAS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER BAKING CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CREME (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


