Is Reese's Halloween Lovers Peanut Butter Cups Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 41.25 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S WHITE CREME PEANUT BUTTER CUPS - PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PGPR, REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH GREEN COLORED CREME - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)

Check Reese's Halloween Lovers Peanut Butter Cups Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 41.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go