Is Reese's Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy), Artificial Flavour, Polygllycerol Polyricinoleate, Tbhq, Acid Citric Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Reese's Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go