Is Reese's Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy), Artificial Flavour, Polygllycerol Polyricinoleate, Tbhq, Acid Citric Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Reese's Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Reese's Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme | Spoonful