Is Reese's Iced Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (filtered water, coffee), Skim milk, Cane sugar, Cream, Dipotassium phosphate, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Natural and artificial flavour, Sodium citrate, Gellan gum.

Check Reese's Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Commonly used for
Drinking