Is Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet white crème exterior surrounds a dense, smooth, nutty filling; texture contrasts between crisp outer layer and soft, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, added to desserts or melted into recipes. Reviewers note rich sweetness, larger portion size, occasional packaging inconsistencies and variable freshness reports sometimes.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet white crème exterior surrounds a dense, smooth, nutty filling; texture contrasts between crisp outer layer and soft, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, added to desserts or melted into recipes. Reviewers note rich sweetness, larger portion size, occasional packaging inconsistencies and variable freshness reports sometimes.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)
Check Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


