Is Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • reese's milk chocolate's milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Milk Chocolate's Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq. Citric Acid. Reese's White Cr�me's Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Lactose), Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Reese's Dark Chocolate's Ingredients: Dark Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go