Is Reese's Marshmallow Big Cup Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glycerin, Water, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gel, Color Added, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Marshmallow Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Marshmallow Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


