Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk lecithin
  • skim milk
  • sugar butter
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm &/or Safflower Oil), Palm Oil), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go