Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm &/or Safflower Oil), Palm Oil), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go