No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; BROWN RICE FLOUR; POTATO STARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; SOLUBLE CORN FIBER; CANOLA OIL; SALT; SEA SALT; BAKING POWDER; CELLULOSE GUM; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter | Spoonful