No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; BROWN RICE FLOUR; POTATO STARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH; SOLUBLE CORN FIBER; CANOLA OIL; SALT; SEA SALT; BAKING POWDER; CELLULOSE GUM; SUNFLOWER LECITHIN; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Big Cups With Pretzels, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter | Spoonful