Is REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case Vegetarian?

Description
Mini individually wrapped confections combine a smooth creamy center and glossy outer layer, offering a sweet-salty balance and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly used for office candy bowls, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, and portion-controlled treats. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient sizing; some note occasional packaging issues. Others mention easy distribution options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini individually wrapped confections combine a smooth creamy center and glossy outer layer, offering a sweet-salty balance and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly used for office candy bowls, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, and portion-controlled treats. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient sizing; some note occasional packaging issues. Others mention easy distribution options.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


