Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs Soy Free?

Description
Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are a popular Easter candy. These egg-shaped treats are individually wrapped, making them convenient for snacking or gifting. They are loved for their delicious combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making them great peanut butter treats. Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are versatile and can be enjoyed as desserts for various occasions like birthday celebrations, baby showers, or everyday moments. Many people consider them to be the best candy.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are a popular Easter candy. These egg-shaped treats are individually wrapped, making them convenient for snacking or gifting. They are loved for their delicious combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making them great peanut butter treats. Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are versatile and can be enjoyed as desserts for various occasions like birthday celebrations, baby showers, or everyday moments. Many people consider them to be the best candy.
Ingredients
peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), salt, chocolate, skim milk, whey (milk), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, lecithin (soy), vanillin, artificial flavor
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


