Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Cornstarch, Tbhq

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking