Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Cornstarch, Tbhq
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz.
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Hearts Candy, Gold and Red Foils, Wedding Day Candy, Bulk 3 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


