Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confections deliver a smooth exterior with a creamy, slightly salty-sweet center and a contrasting melt-in-mouth texture. Consumers report consistent, familiar flavor and frequent use for trick-or-treat bowls, party favors, and gift baskets; some reviewers note pieces are smaller than expected while still remaining popular during holidays. Overall popular.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped confections deliver a smooth exterior with a creamy, slightly salty-sweet center and a contrasting melt-in-mouth texture. Consumers report consistent, familiar flavor and frequent use for trick-or-treat bowls, party favors, and gift baskets; some reviewers note pieces are smaller than expected while still remaining popular during holidays. Overall popular.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Dextrose, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Safflower Oil), Salt, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


