Is Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate flavoured coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifier: E476, Antioxidant : E319), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans

Check Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go