Is Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifier: E476, Antioxidant : E319), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans
Check Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


