Is Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E476), Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifier: E476, Antioxidant : E319), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans
Check Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Mini Peanut Butter Cups Pouch 226g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


