Is Reese's Mini Pumpkins Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Or Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Peanuts Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Reese's Mini Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Reese's Mini Pumpkins | Spoonful