Is Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy and Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTITOL (MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK), SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SUCRALOSE, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). ØD CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.

Check Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy and Peanut Butter Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy and Peanut Butter Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go