Is Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack Soy Free?

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Ingredients
Semis-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Milk), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


