Is Reese's Miniature Cups Plant-based Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • dai flour

dai flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet, and slightly salty, these bite-sized pieces feature a smooth outer coating and a dense, creamy center that yields a soft bite. Consumers report enjoyable flavor similarity to mainstream counterparts and use them for snacking, party bowls, holiday gifts, baking additions, and portion-controlled treats, noting convenience and indulgent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, peanuts, cocoa butter, chocolate, dai flour, rice flour, dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: sea salt, lecithin (soy), natural flavor, rosemary extract. Contains: peanuts, soy.

Check Reese's Miniature Cups Plant-based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go