Is Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • reese's dark peanut butter cup miniatures semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • reese's milk chocolate peanut butter cup miniatures milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; TBHQ And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Reese's White Crème Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Sugar; Peanuts; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; And/Or Safflower Oil]; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin; Artificial Flavor; TBHQ And Citric Acid; To Maintain Freshness; PGPR. Reese's Dark Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Semi-Sweet Chocolate [Sugar; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Vanillin; Artificial Flavor; PGPR; Milk]; Peanuts; Sugar; Dextrose; Salt; TBHQ And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness.

Check Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniatures Assorted Cups Candy Bulk Candy Bulk Party Bag is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayMeijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go