Is Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack Soy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet center contrasts with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy, slightly salty-sweet bite; texture balances soft filling and firmer shell. Often purchased for sharing, party bowls, trick-or-treat, or snacking; customers note consistent flavor, convenient individual wrapping, and bulk packaging suited to gatherings or everyday treats. Holiday travel gifting.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet center contrasts with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy, slightly salty-sweet bite; texture balances soft filling and firmer shell. Often purchased for sharing, party bowls, trick-or-treat, or snacking; customers note consistent flavor, convenient individual wrapping, and bulk packaging suited to gatherings or everyday treats. Holiday travel gifting.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


