Is Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups, Mother's Day Candy, 5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshnes
Check Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups, Mother's Day Candy, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups, Mother's Day Candy, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups, Mother's Day Candy, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


