Is Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups Spring Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Rice Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Salt, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups Spring Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cups Spring Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


