Is Reese's Miniatures With Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Rice Flour, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Miniatures With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniatures With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


