Is Reese’s nutcrackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose, dextrose), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Peanuts, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa powder, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Hydrogenated palm oil, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Corn starch, Artificial flavour, TBHQ, Citric acid.
Check Reese’s nutcrackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s nutcrackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


