Is Reese’s nutcrackers Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose, dextrose), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Peanuts, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa powder, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Hydrogenated palm oil, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Corn starch, Artificial flavour, TBHQ, Citric acid.
Check Reese’s nutcrackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s nutcrackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


