Is Reese's Nutrageous King Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MILK, PEANUTS, (PEANUT BUTTER (17%), COCOA, CARAMEL (17%) (COVERED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR COATING [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (BEETROOT, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (E330), PROCESSED BY GENE TECHNOLOGY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS, AND HAZELNUTS.
Check Reese's Nutrageous King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Nutrageous King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


