Is Reese's Oh Henry Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugars [sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lactose, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup], Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Milk Ingredients, Sorbitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Oh Henry Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Oh Henry Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


