Is Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glycerin, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Tbhq And Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.

Check Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go