Is Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Glycerin, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Tbhq And Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's PB&J Strawberry Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


