Is Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced minerals whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar*, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil*), Corn Syrup Solids*, Dextrose*, Reduced Minerals Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin*, *Produced from genetically modified Sugar Beets, Corn, and Soya Beans For allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in bold
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Baking Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


