Is Reese's Peanut Butter Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea And Sunflower), Dextrose, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring. Contains Peanut, Milk and Soya. It may alsocontain Almonds, Hazelnuts and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Reese's Peanut Butter Bar | Spoonful