Is REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- molasses, cocoa, whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
REESE'S Peanut Butter Candy Bar Crispy Crunchy Bars, King Size (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


