Is Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reese's Peanut Butter Candy Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures are a popular and well-loved treat. These bite-size candies are individually wrapped, making them convenient and easy to enjoy. With their timeless appeal and fresh taste, they are perfect for sharing. Each package contains 2 lb 36 oz (356 oz) or 100 kg of candy. The cups are well packaged, ensuring they arrive intact. These miniatures are gluten-free and kosher-certified, appealing to a wide range of consumers. People appreciate the peanut butter supreme flavor of Reese's Peanut Butter Candy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Miniatures 35.6 oz (2 lb 3.6 oz) 1.00 kg is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go