Is REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced mineral whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VANILLIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


