Is Reeses Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 473ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat in ice cream
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- milk chocolate
- 471
- dextrose
milk fat in ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Peanuts, Water, Milk Solids, Dextrose, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476), Skim Milk, Colours (Caramel Iii, Caramel Iv, Annatto), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Carrageenan), Milk Fat, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, 319), Flavour, Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 25% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Reeses Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 473ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 473ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 473ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


