Is Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUTS, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60 & 80, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go