Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Popular candy offers a rich, bittersweet exterior surrounding a smooth, creamy center; texture combines a firm snap with silky, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Shoppers note satisfying sweet–salty contrast, consistent portion sizes, and versatility as a quick snack, movie treat, or baking add-in, with many praising nostalgia and dependable flavor balance overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popular candy offers a rich, bittersweet exterior surrounding a smooth, creamy center; texture combines a firm snap with silky, slightly grainy mouthfeel. Shoppers note satisfying sweet–salty contrast, consistent portion sizes, and versatility as a quick snack, movie treat, or baking add-in, with many praising nostalgia and dependable flavor balance overall.
Ingredients
Dark chocolate [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, butter, milk ingredients, lecithin (soy), artificial flavour, polyglycerol polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Cocoa butter, Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Hydrogenated palm oil, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Corn starch, TBHQ, Citric acid.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


