Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans for allergens please see highlighted in bold
- soya
- soy lecithin
soy beans for allergens please see highlighted in bold
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar*; Cocoa Butter; Skimmed Milk Powder; Cocoa Mass; Milk Fat; Lactose (Milk); Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin* (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476)], Peanut Butter Creme Centre (40%) [Peanuts; Sugar*; Dextrose; Salt; Antioxidant, TBHQ (E319); Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)], *Produced from Genetically Modified Sugar Beet and Soy Beans For allergens please see ingredients highlighted in bold.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Dj Santa Disco Lights 72G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


