Is Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, familiar sweet-and-salty pairing features a smooth, creamy center encased in a firmer outer shell; texture contrasts are frequently highlighted by reviewers. Commonly consumed as a single-serve snack, movie-night treat, or dessert addition; customers note satisfying indulgence and generous portion size while sometimes remarking on intensity of sweetness and richness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go